AiMatchMaker 現代美緣

使用條款

當您開始使用AiMM 相關的服務時,即表示您已閱讀、瞭解並同意接受本使用條款。如果您不同意接受本使用條款,即無法使用我們的服務。

本使用條款將構成您與現代美緣數位科技股份有限公司之間的有效契約。以下提到「我們」、「AiMM」或「本公司」均指現代美緣數位科技股份有限公司。本使用條款是用來規範您如何使用我們的網站、App及其他任何由我們提供的線上服務。

1. 主要規範事項
如同本使用條款所規定的相關事項(不論是否明示),您明確瞭解:我們的服務僅是授權您使用,並未賣斷給您;您僅能依本使用條款的規定使用我們的服務;我們的服務可能同時涉及其他合作廠商提供的服務及收費,包括您的手機網路服務業者的服務及收費,例如資料及數據的使用,這部分是您的責任;您同意我們可以依照我們的隱私權政策,在您使用我們的服務時,蒐集、使用及揭露您提供的個人資料及其他資訊;我們的App及服務是依現況提供,我們不提供任何的保證且我們的責任有限;有關本使用條款所生的任何爭議均以中華民國法律為準據法。

2. 一般性事項
a. 服務說明:我們的服務是提供一個讓使用者彼此接觸、認識的平台。我們會提供您其他使用者的檔案資料。如果您與一個特定的其他使用者同時想進一步認識彼此,我們將開放專屬你們兩人間的交流平台。
b. 合作廠商:您可能因為使用我們的服務而需要對其他合作廠商支付費用,您也會被要遵守合作廠商的服務約款。您瞭解也同意您對於這些費用須負全部的責任,且也同意支付這些費用,以及遵守他們的服務約款。
c. 條款修正:我們可能因為法令變更或其他因素而隨時修正本使用條款。如果我們修正本使用條款,我們會將新的版本公布在我們的網頁及App中。一旦您於新的版本公布後使用我們的服務,將視同您已同意受到新版使用條款的約束。您如果在使用條款更新後持續使用我們的服務,亦代表您同意遵守新版的使用條款。
d. 年齡限制:我們的服務僅提供給已滿21歲,且有完全行為能力的人。如您不符合條件,請勿使用我們的服務。

3. 使用授權
a. 使用授權:我們的服務僅是授權您依照本使用條款的規定使用,並未賣斷給您。在您能夠遵守本使用條款所有的規定的前提下,我們同意給予您個人專屬、有限制、可撤回、不得轉讓的使用權。我們的服務僅供您個人使用,不得作為商業用途。
b. 授權限制:您不得直接出租、出借、銷售、分售或轉授權我們的服務。您亦不得複製、重製、重組或試圖取得我們的授權碼,或從我們的服務中修改或製作任何的衍生產品,抑或試圖毀損或規避我們用以保護我們的服務的任何安全措施或其他措施。如果您違反這些限制,或逾越使用授權的範圍,您可能遭致民事或刑事責任,以及侵害智慧財產權的責任,也會無法使用我們的服務。
c. 更新:本使用條款亦適用於我們所提供的服務更新或補充。除非我們提出新的授權條件或修正本使用條款,否則本使用條款將一體適用於更新或補充後的服務。

4. 登入及權限
a. 登入:除非本使用條款另有規定,任何人均可經由社群網路(例如:臉書或Google+)登入使用我們的服務。但我們保留拒絕您使用我們的服務的權利。
b. 帳戶安全:您的帳戶是您個人專屬,請勿將任何帳戶資料分享給他人或讓他人使用。任何您帳戶所生的活動都是您個人的責任,您同意盡合理的努力確保任何非授權的使用以及保密您的帳號與密碼。如果您發現您的帳戶有任何安全性的疑慮,請立即通知我們。您有義務確保您密碼的保密性。如果您發現帳戶被盜用或有人試圖使用您的帳戶,請立即通知我們。您必須就任何因帳戶被非法使用致我們或其他人所受的損害獨立負責。

5. 您的資料及授權
a. 您的資料:當您登入使用我們的服務,我們會同時取得您在社群網路上公開的資訊,或者我們也會取得您同意社群網路分享給我們的資訊,例如,您的檔案照片、教育背景、感情狀態等(「社群資料」)。我們會使用您的社群資料建置您的檔案並建議對象給您。您瞭解我們並不擁有或能夠控制您的社群資料。您或者第三方授權人對於您的社群資料保留所有的著作、商標、專利等智慧財產權。您有義務保護這些權利。
b. 對我們的授權:當您登入使用我們的服務,即代表您授權我們可以使用、修改、刪減、公布、傳送或揭露您的社群資料,以利我們為您和其他使用者進行配對,此一授權是全球性、非專屬、可轉授權、無須給付任何權利金,且可轉讓的。
c. 您對資料的權利:您保證且承諾:(1) 您確實擁有您的社群資料或者有權依本使用條款授權我們使用;(2) 透過我們的服務使用您的社群資料不會違反任何營業秘密、隱私權、公開權、著作權、契約權利、智慧財產權、或其他任何權利;(3) 在我們的服務中揭露的社群資料不會違反您與第三方的任何約定。如果您因為使用我們的服務揭露您的社群資料而須付費,您承諾會全權支付相關的權利金、費用。您亦同意您的社群資料並無保密性,且非專有。
d. 隱私權:您同意我們可以將您的檔案揭露給其他會員,以進行我們的配對服務。如果您向我們提出申請,我們會盡商業上的努力將您的社群網路好友排除在配對範圍內。我們對於其他使用者的隱私權遵循情形不負任何責任。

6. 費用及付款
我們會基於您使用的服務內容收取相關費用,收費標準如網頁上所載。相關費用會以美金或新台幣計價,我們將透過第三方合作廠商收取費用。

7. 傳送訊息;邀請朋友
a. 我們的服務將允許您可以傳送訊息給其他的使用者。傳送訊息是我們提供的特別服務,並非您的權利,而且我們得隨時因任何理由終止此項服務,亦不對此負責。如果有使用者向您傳送令人反感的訊息,請立即通知我們。您同意我們可以監督訊息的內容,以確保本使用條款有被遵守。因此,這些訊息無保密性,且非專有。您同意授權我們重製及傳遞這些訊息,此一授權是可轉讓的、可轉授權的,且不可撤回的,以使這些訊息得以傳送至相關的收件人或用於我們認為適當的目的上。
b. 您也可以透過手機簡訊邀請您的朋友使用我們的服務。您保證並承諾您已取得您朋友的明示同意傳送邀請,且您同意賠償我們因您邀請朋友所可能受到的任何損害。您應自行負責傳送邀請所生的所有費用。

8. 第三人資訊;我們的資訊
a. 您瞭解透過使用我們的服務,您可能接觸到第三人(包括其他使用者)及我們的資料、資訊、軟體、以及其他類型的資料(但不包括您的社群資料),這些也構成我們的服務內容。您係基於您的個人判斷使用這些資訊。我們不會因為這些資訊可能冒犯您或不得體,或不正確、不完整、不及時、不合法、素質不佳或令人反感而對您負擔任何責任。
b. 此外,我們的合作廠商或我們的服務內容未必全世界通用,或被翻譯成當地的語言。我們不保證我們的服務、合作廠商的服務在任何地方均屬適當或可被使用。當您選擇使用我們的服務,即代表您已評估過,且同意遵守所有相關的法令。

9. 使用限制
請注意我們提供的服務,並非屬於您的權利,且您的使用必須符合以下條件:
a. 依照我們的服務所提供的功能及如本使用條款所許可的,您得全權使用我們的服務。
b. 未經我們的事前書面授權,您不得抄襲、重製、散布、公開發表、展示、傳送或公開播送我們的服務的任何部份,包括但不限於以下任何未經我們事前明確同意之行為:i. 改變、毀損或規避任何我們的服務所使用的授權軟體;及ii. 使用屬於我們或從我們的服務取得的任何商標、服務標章、設計標章、照片或其他內容。
c. 您不得規避、損害或妨礙任何用來控制我們的服務使用秩序的安全措施,從我們的服務獲取或挖掘服務內容,或以不符個人使用方式的方法使用我們的服務。
d. 除非經本使用條款或其他規則許可,您不得從事、導致、容許或授權對我們的服務任何面向(包括透過我們的服務可取得的任何服務內容)的轉譯、返向工程、拆解或入侵,或嘗試前述任何行為,或是嘗試使用我們的服務設計以外的任何部分。
e. 除非我們開放我們的服務或服務內容的嵌入方法,否則您不得透過其他應用程式或網站,使用、展示、模仿、設計或運用框架處理技術去揭露我們的服務(包括透過我們的服務可以取得的任何部分)。
f. 您不得進入、損害或使用我們的服務未公開的區域、我們(及我們的虛擬主機公司)的電腦系統及設備,或我們網路服務提供業者的技術接收系統。
g. 您不得騷擾、侮辱、傷害其他個人或團體(包括我們的員工或其他使用者)或是支持對他們的騷擾、侮辱或傷害。
h. 您不得提供錯誤的個人資訊給我們或其他使用者,或是創建錯誤的個人身分,或以任何方式假冒其他個人或組織。
i. 您不得向其他使用者蒐集或企圖蒐集其個人資料。
j. 您不得限制或禁止任何人使用我們的服務、未經第三人同意揭露我們的服務上或從我們的服務取得的第三人個人資料,或蒐集有關使用者的資料。
k. 未經我們明確書面同意,除非本使用條款明示許可,否則您不得使用我們的服務聯絡或從事任何商業廣告或資料收集。
l. 您不得未經授權即使用我們的服務、其他使用者的帳戶、姓名或個人資料,或是其他連結至我們的服務的電腦或網站。
m. 您不得張貼、傳送或使用任何可能或能夠損害、入侵我們服務任何軟硬體或電信設備或其他面向的運作,或其他跟我們的服務連結的通信設備及電腦的病毒、間諜軟體或其他電腦程式碼、檔案或程式。
n. 您不得干擾我們的服務或連結到我們的服務的網路或伺服器,或違反該等網路或伺服器的規定、政策或程序。
o. 您不得違反任何現行法律或規範或是本使用條款。
p. 您不得協助或容許任何人從事上述任何活動。

10. 資料使用
您同意我們得蒐集及使用數據資料或其他資料,包括但不限於您的識別碼、裝置位置以及其他關於您的裝置、系統、軟體及周圍設施的數據資料,這些資料將定期用來進行與我們的服務相關的軟體更新、產品支援或其他服務,以及為了分析的目的,用來匿名追蹤報告您在使用服務時的歷程。

11. 所有權
我們的服務、服務內容,以及所涵蓋的媒體及資料,包括所有的智慧財產權,是我們及授權方的專屬資產。除了依本使用條款授權您使用的部分,在任何情況下(不論是明示或暗示),您並未取得其他的權利、授權、豁免。

12. 違反使用條款
我們保留得隨時基於任何理由暫停或終止您的帳戶或使用我們的服務的權利。我們亦進一步保留未來提供服務給您的權利。如果我們依我們的判斷認為您有下列行為或基於其他理由,我們會隨時審查並移除您的社群資料:違反法令、涉及騷擾、侵犯或不法行為,或侵犯或危害其他使用者的權利或安全。您必須就所有因您違反本使用條款或使用我們的服務所生的任何請求、費用、罰金、罰鍰或致使他人或我們受到的其他損害全權負責。

13. 我們的責任
a. 服務變更:我們得隨時未經通知變更、暫停或終止我們的服務,包括我們的服務時間或服務內容,而毋須就此負擔責任。我們也可能因為營運上的理由,不對特定使用者提供服務,或暫停或終止對特定使用者提供服務,已預付之費用可在扣除金流處理費用後,予以退還。
b. 背景調查:您必須就您與其他使用者的互動全權負責。您瞭解我們目前並未針對使用者審核刑事紀錄或進行監督。我們亦未調查使用者的背景或試圖去驗證他們提供的資訊。我們對於使用者的個人行為不負任何的責任。我們保留隨時利用公開資訊針對使用者審核刑事紀錄或進行監督的權利。
c. 使用者糾紛:我們不就您及其他人因使用我們的服務所生的糾紛負任何責任,其中包括您與其他使用者之間的糾紛。您必須自行承擔與其他人間所生的所有風險。您亦同意會自行與這些人解決糾紛。您明確免除我們就使用者糾紛的一切責任。您亦同意不會將我們捲入這些糾紛。您同意使用我們的服務時,會盡注意義務。我們對於使用者的個人行為不負任何的責任。在任何情況下,我們及我們的關係企業、關係人、經理人、員工、代理人或授權方(「相關人士」)都不會就任何您或其他人就使用我們的服務所為的行為所生的任何直接或間接、一般性或特殊性、補償性或結果性,或附帶性的損害負責,包括但不限於身體損傷、心理受創、營業損失、所失利益、濫用營業秘密、侵害智慧財產權、以及任何您因使用我們的服務而與他人接觸所生的任何損害。您同意在與他人接觸或會面時採取適當的保護措施,特別是親自會面時。您同意承擔因使用我們的服務所生的所有風險,包括但不限於與其他使用者分享秘密訊息的風險。所有的使用者均明確同意會免除相關人士透過我們的服務所提供的任何指示、建議或其他服務所生的相關責任,相關人士亦明確免除因提供我們服務或傳送資訊所生的任何損害賠償、訴訟、請求及爭端責任。
d. 資訊正確性:我們不保證我們的服務內容的正確性、可靠性、完整性與及時性。同樣地,我們亦不保證合作廠商所提供資訊的正確性、可靠性、完整性與及時性,或者所提供服務的品質或內涵。
e. 第三方網站:您可能透過我們的服務連結到第三方網站或服務。您應自行判斷是否使用此類第三方網站或服務。我們就這些第三方網站或服務的特性、內容、廣告、產品或其他資訊不負任何責任。您應自行承擔所有風險,我們並不為此負責。
f. 我們不保證使用我們服務是否能達到特定的結果,亦不為此負責。

14. 終止
本使用條款在終止前將持續有效。如果您不能遵守本使用條款(例如違反授權限制),您使用我們服務的權利將被自動終止。您可藉由通知我們終止本使用條款。一旦本使用條款被終止,您即刻就不能使用我們的服務。

15. 免責
您明示瞭解並同意:(A)您會自行承擔使用我們的服務所生的風險,我們是以「現狀」提供服務,而相關人士明確表示未就我們服務提供任何保證,亦不保證我們的服務的商業性、適用性或是否侵權。(B)相關人士亦未就下列事項為任何保證:(1)我們的服務一定符合您的需求;(2)我們的服務不會中斷、一定及時、安全或完全沒有錯誤;(3)使用我們的服務所生的結果一定正確或可靠;(4)我們的服務品質或內容符合您的期待;(5)我們服務的錯誤可以被修正。(C)您應自行獨立判斷經由我們的服務取得的任何資訊,而且您應就使用這些資訊導致您的電腦或手機所受的損害自行負責。

16. 責任限制
您明確瞭解且同意相關人士不對您負任何的直接、間接、附隨性、特殊性、結果性或例示性的損害賠償責任,包括但不限於因下列事項致生的所失利益、商譽、使用權利、資訊或其他無形資產的損失(縱使我們曾告知您可能會有此損失):(A)因使用我們的服務或無法使用我們的服務;(B)因取得與我們的服務相關的訊息、資料、資訊所產生的取得成本或替代成本;(C)未經授權或變更的資訊或資訊傳送;(D)任何使用者或第三人的行為或資訊;(E)您對於提供給我們的資訊的信賴;或(F)任何與我們的服務相關的事項。部分地區可能不允許免除保證或限制或排除附隨性或結果性損失的責任,因此上述部分條款可能不適用。於法律允許的最大限度內,相關人士對於您因使用我們的服務所生的一切損害,不論任何理由(契約責任、侵權責任、違反保證或其他),最高金額不得超過您所支付給我們的費用或美金100元,以價高者為準。

17. 賠償
您同意防禦、補償且免除相關人士關於因下列事項所生的任何請求、訴訟及主張,包括合理的律師費用及會計費用:(a)您使用或信賴第三方的服務;(b)您使用或信賴我們的服務內容;(c)您的社群資料;或(d)您違反本使用條款。如果有上述的請求、訴訟或相關程序,我們會立即通知您。

18. 第三人糾紛
我們不附屬於任何服務提供者或第三方服務。您和任何服務提供者、第三方服務或其他第三人(包括但不限於我們服務的其他使用者)之間的糾紛僅直接存在於您與該第三人之間。您並免除了對該等第三人任何種類及性質、已知及未知的、因該等糾紛所生或與之相關的一切請求及損害賠償(實際損害或因此產生的額外損害)。

19. 第三方軟體
您所下載的軟體包裹內容含有特定的第三方軟體(「第三方軟體」),該第三方軟體係經個別授權條款(「第三方條款」)授權,您對第三方軟體的使用方式應符合第三方條款的規定。

20. 紛爭解決
本使用條款及您與我們之間的關係將受中華民國法律管轄。您與我們同意以台灣台北地方法院作為您使用我們的服務所生糾紛的第一審管轄法院。

21. 其他規定
a. 轉讓。未經我們事前書面同意,您不得直接或間接轉讓本使用條款或本使用條款所授予的權利或權限。
b. 同意接收電子通訊。透過使用我們的服務,您同意自我們接收與您帳戶相關或為營運及資料目的之電子通訊。您同意我們以電子方式寄送的任何通知、協議、揭露事項或其他通訊,將符合法律通訊要求,以書面傳送的通訊亦同。
c. 本使用條款及其他條款(包括但不限於被本使用條款明確納入的隱私政策)構成您和我們之間有關您使用我們的服務的完整協議。未請求履行任何約款將不影響我們之後在任何時點請求履約的權利,放棄追究任何違反本使用條款之行為亦不會構成對之後違約行為的放棄訴追。本使用條款所使用的條款標題僅為方便之用,不會對特定條款的解釋發生任何影響。本使用條款的任何部分若被認定為無效或無法履行,該部分在最大可能範圍內應被認定為無效或無法履行,其餘部分將維持有效。
d. 語言。如果我們提供本使用條款英文版本的翻譯,該翻譯僅便於閱讀,應以英文版本為準。
e. 聯絡我們。您可以透過以下電子郵件地址聯絡我們:service@aimatchmaker.com。

隱私權政策

我們的隱私權政策構成我們服務條款的一部。特此向您說明我們是如何蒐集、利用及揭露我們因為提供相關服務所取得的個人資料。

這裡所稱的個人資料,包括任何單獨或與其他資料結合可用以識別、聯繫或搜尋個人的資料,例如:姓名、地址、電子郵件、檔案照片或電話號碼。但不包括任何已經過匿名化而無法識別個人的資料。

個人資料的取得

我們會在下列情況取得您的個人資料:當您登入社群網路時;當您使用我們的服務時;當您與我們聯繫時。
我們同時也會透過Cookies、伺服器登入或其他的技術蒐集其他匿名化的使用數據資料。

例如:
登入社群網路:我們會取得您的個人資料當您透過社群網路登入我我們的服務系統。例如,當您登入臉書時,我們會取得您在臉書上公開的資訊,包括姓名、位置、電子郵件、檔案照片。我們也會取得您同意社群網路分享給我們的資訊,例如,您的教育背景、職業、家鄉、性別、年齡、事件及公開的朋友或聯絡人名單。
使用我們的服務:我們會因為您使用我們的服務而取得您的個人資料。例如,當您傳遞訊息與其他用戶接觸時,我們會取得您使用這些服務而輸入的個人資料。
付款:當您透過我們的服務付款時,您可能需要向我們的合作廠商提供個人資料,例如,您的信用卡號碼。
客服:我們會因為您與我們的客服人員聯繫而取得您的個人資料。
位置資訊:如果您允許您的手機傳送位置資訊給我們,我們會取得並儲存您的位置資訊。
Cookies和類似技術:我們會取得並儲存您使用我們的服務時自動產生的資訊,包括您的偏好及匿名化的數據資料。當您使用我們的服務,我們和合作廠商將在我們的伺服器接收並記錄您的瀏覽器、Cookies和類似技術傳送的資訊,包括您的IP位址。Cookies是用來儲存瀏覽器使用者的偏好,大部分的瀏覽器允許您拒絕Cookies的寫入,但這樣可能會導致某些功能無法正常執行。

我們如何使用您的資料

我們可能分享您的資料:給我們的合作廠商;為遵守法令上的義務;為保護我們的權利及財產;經過您特別同意。
除非取得您的同意,我們絕對不會出租、出售或分享您的個人資料予其他有行銷目的的個人及與我們無關的機構。

資訊安全

我們將盡力依我們的隱私權政策維護您的資料安全性。但網路不可能百分百的安全,我們無法確保或承諾您的資料完全安全無虞。我們不就非故意的揭露行為予以負責。如您使用我們的服務或提供資料給我們,即代表您同意我們可以透過電子通訊的方式,就資訊安全及其他管理事項與您聯繫。如果我們知悉有任何安全疑慮,我們會藉由電子公告或電子郵件通知您。

國際傳遞

如果您使用我們的服務,您將傳遞資訊至中華民國境內。如您使用我們的服務或提供資料給我們,即代表您同意任何與隱私或我們的隱私權政策有關的爭議,以中華民國法律為準據法,且將依我們的隱私權政策的條款決定。如果您是從歐盟或其他適用資料處理法的地區使用我們的服務,請注意您已同意將傳遞資訊至中華民國境內,且可以運用在全世界。如果您提供您的資料給我們,即代表您同意依我們的隱私權政策傳遞資訊。

變更

我們的隱私權政策可能會不時變更。我們不會在未經您明確同意的情況下,即縮減我們的隱私權政策賦予您的權利。隱私權政策變更時會在本頁發佈;如果屬於重大變更,我們會提供更明顯的通知 (包括某些服務會以電子郵件通知隱私權政策的變更)。我們還會將隱私權政策的舊版加以封存,以利您回顧。

法定應告知事項

1. 蒐集機關名稱:現代美緣數位科技股份有限公司
2. 蒐集目的:本公司提供相關服務之『契約、類似契約或其他法律關係事務』、『消費者、客戶管理與服務』、『資(通)訊服務『、資(通)訊與資料庫管理』、『資通安全與管理』、『廣告或商業行為管理』、『商業與技術資訊』、『其他諮詢與顧問服務』、『其他經營合於營業登記項目或組織章程所定之業務』
3. 個人資料類別:識別類:(C001)辨識個人者、(C002)辨識財務者等;特徵類:(C011)個人描述、(C012)身體描述、(C013)習慣、(C014)個性等;家庭情形(C021)家庭情形、(C022) 婚姻之歷史、(C023)家庭其他成員之細節、(C024) 其他社會關係;社會情況:(C031)住家及設施、(C032)財產、(C033)移民情形、(C034)旅行及其他遷徒細節、(C035)休閒活動及興趣、(C036)生活格調、(C038)職業等;教育、考選、技術或其他專業:(C051)學校紀錄、(C052)資格或技術、(C054)職業專長等;受僱情形:(C061現行之受僱情形)等。
4. 個人資料利用地區:本公司執行業務及伺服器主機所在地
5. 個人資料利用方式:依我們的隱私權政策進行利用。
6. 個人資料利用對象:本公司及本公司委外之合作廠商(例如:提供物流、金流服務之廠商);如為本公司與其他廠商共同蒐集者,將於該共同蒐集之活動中載明。
7. 行使個人資料權利方式:依個人資料保護法第3條規定,您就您的個人資料享有查詢或請求閱覽、請求製給複製本、請求補充或更正、請求停止蒐集、處理或利用、請求刪除之權利。您可以透過寄送電子郵件至本公司客服信箱service@aimatchmaker.com(為避免電子郵件系統漏信或其他原因無法收悉,以本公司回覆收悉為準)


如有任何問題,請隨時與我們聯繫:
service@aimatchmaker.com

Terms of Service

BY ACCESSING OR USING THE SERVICE, YOU AGREE THAT YOU HAVE READ, UNDERSTOOD, AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THIS TERMS OF SERVICE. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE, THEN YOU CANNOT USE THE SERVICE.

This Terms of Service (this “Terms of Service”) constitutes a binding contract between you and AiMatchmaker Co., Ltd. Throughout this Terms of Service, we will refer to AiMatchmaker Co., Ltd. as “we”, “us”, “AiMM” or "this Company". This Terms of Service governs your use of the website (“Website”) and any mobile applications (each, an “App”) or other Internet services under AiMM’s control and used to provide AiMM’s services to you (the Website, Apps, and such Internet services are, collectively, termed the “Service”).

Summary of Material Terms.
As provided in greater detail in this Terms of Service (and without limiting the express language of this Terms of Service), you acknowledge the following: • our Service is licensed, not sold to you, and that you may use the Service only as set forth in this Terms of Service; • the use of the Service may be subject to separate third party terms of service and fees, including, without limitation, your mobile network operator’s terms of service and fees, including fees charged for data usage and overage, which are solely your responsibility; • you consent to our collection, use, and disclosure of personal information you provide and other information obtained about you from your use of the Service in accordance with the Privacy Policy; • the App and Service are provided “as is” without warranties of any kind and AiMM’s liability to you is limited; • disputes arising hereunder will be governed by the laws of the Republic of China (Taiwan) (“Taiwan”).

2. General.
a. Scope of Service. The Service provides a platform for Users to connect and meet new each other. AiMM will provide you with a series of profiles of other Users (“Prospects”) on the Service. Once you and a particular Prospect indicate you like each other (a “Match”), AiMM will open an exclusive communication platform between you.
b. Third Party Fees. You may incur third party fees through use of the Service. In addition, you may be subject to third party terms, through your use of the Service. You acknowledge and agree that you are solely responsible for all such fees, and you agree to pay all such fees and abide by all such terms.
c. Changes to the Terms of Service. We may revise this Terms of Service at any time to take account of changes in the law, or for any other reason. If we update the Terms of Service, we will post a new version on the Website and within the App. As soon as you use the Service after the updated Terms of Service is posted, you will be deemed to have agreed to the updated version. Your continued use of the Service after a change to the Terms of Service constitutes your binding acceptance of the Terms of Service.
d. Age Limitation. The Service is directed only to persons over the age of 21, and with full capacity to make judicial acts. IF YOU ARE UNDER 21 YEARS OF AGE OR WITHOUT FULL CAPACITY TO MAKE JUDICIAL ACTS, PLEASE DO NOT USE OR ACCESS THE SERVICE AT ANY TIME OR IN ANY MANNER.

3. Scope of License to Users.
a. License Grant to You. The Service is licensed, not sold, to you for use only under the terms of this Terms of Service. Subject to your complete and ongoing compliance with the terms and conditions of this Terms of Service, AiMM hereby grants you a personal, limited, revocable, non-transferable license to access and use the Service solely for your own use. The Service is for your personal, non-commercial use only.
b. License Limitations. You may not directly rent, lease, lend, sell, redistribute or sublicense the Service. You may not copy, decompile, reverse engineer, disassemble, attempt to derive the source code of, modify, or create derivative works of any portion of the Service, nor attempt to disable or circumvent any security or other measure designed to protect the Service. If you breach these license restrictions, or otherwise exceed the scope of the licenses granted in the Terms of Service, then you may be subject to civil or criminal liabilities, as well as liability for infringement of intellectual property rights, and denial of access to the Service.
c. Applicability to Updates. The terms of the Terms of Service will govern any updates provided to you by AiMM that replace and/or supplement the Service, unless such upgrade is accompanied by a separate license or revised Terms of Service, in which case the terms of that license or revised Terms of Service will govern.

4. Registration and Eligibility.
a. Registration. Unless otherwise provided herein, anyone may apply to be a part of the Service by logging in through the social media networks identified on the Service, such as Facebook and Google+ (collectively, “Social Networks”). We reserve the right to disallow you from registering for the Service.
b. Account Security. Your account is personal to you, and you may not share your account information with, or allow access to your account by, any third party. As you will be responsible for any activity that occurs under your access credentials, you agree to use reasonable efforts to prevent unauthorized access to or use of the Service and to preserve the confidentiality of your username and password. If you find any security concern with your account, please notify us immediately. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your password. If you have any reason to believe that your account has been compromised or that your account has been accessed by a third party, please notify us immediately. You will be solely responsible for the losses incurred by AiMM and others due to any unauthorized use of your account.

5. Content You Submit; License Grants From You.
a. Your Content. When you log in, we will collect the information you have made publicly available in your Social Networks, or have otherwise authorized your Social Networks to share with third party applications like ours, such as your profile picture, education, and relationship status information (collectively, “Social Content”). We use your Social Content to populate your profile on the Service (your “Profile”) and suggest Prospects to you. AiMM claims no ownership or control over your Social Content. You or a third-party licensor, as appropriate, retain all intellectual property rights such as copyright, trademark, and patent rights to any of your Social Content. You are responsible for protecting those rights.
b. License Grants to AiMM. By logging into the Service, you grant AiMM a world-wide, non-exclusive, sub-licensable, royalty-free, transferable license to use, modify, remove, publish, transmit, or display your Social Content in order to facilitate the display of your Social Content to you and other Users.
c. You Must Have Rights to the Content You Post. You represent and warrant that: (i) you own your Social Content or otherwise have the right to grant the license set forth in this Terms of Service, (ii) the use of your Social Content on or through the Service does not violate the trade secret rights, privacy rights, publicity rights, copyrights, contract rights, intellectual property rights, or any other rights of any person, and (iii) the disclosure of your Social Content on the Service does not result in a breach of contract between you and a third party. You agree to pay for all royalties, fees, and any other monies owing any person by reason of your Social Content that you post on or through the Service. You also acknowledge and agree that your Social Content is non-confidential and non-proprietary.
d. Privacy. You agree that we could disclose your Profiles to other Users in order to facilitate the display of your Social Content to you and other Users. Upon your request, we will use commercially reasonable efforts to exclude your friends on Social Networks from those who can view your Profiles. We are not responsible for privacy practices of the other Users who will view and use the posted information.

6. Fees; Payments.
AiMM may charge you a fee for certain features on the Service (the “Fee”). Any Fee will be set forth on the Service. Any Fees will be paid through our third party payment processors and may be denominated in New Taiwan Dollars or U.S. Dollars.

7. Sending Messages Through the Service; Inviting Friends.
a. The Service may allow Users to send messages (“Messages”) to other Users. Sending Messages is a privilege, not a right, and AiMM may terminate such privileges of any User at any time and for any reason, without any liability to such User. If a User sends you an objectionable Message, then please notify us immediately. You agree that AiMM may monitor Messages for compliance with this Terms of Service, and therefore, Messages should not be considered confidential or proprietary. You hereby grant us an assignable, sublicensable, irrevocable license to reproduce and transmit your Messages in connection with facilitating transmission to the intended recipient through the Service and for such other purpose as AiMM may deem appropriate in its sole discretion.
b. Inviting Friends. AiMM may offer you the ability to invite your friends to use the Service by sending them a text message from your mobile phone. You represent and warrant you will only send text messages through the Service to people who have given you their express consent to be text messaged, and you hereby agree to indemnify and hold AiMM harmless from any and all claims arising out of your sending text messages to any person. You are responsible for all fees and charges associated with such messages.

8. Third Party Materials; AiMM Content.
a. You understand that by using the Service, you may encounter data, information, applications, materials and other content from third parties, including other Users (collectively, “Third Party Materials”), and data, information, applications, materials and other content from AiMM (collectively, “AiMM Content” and, together with Third Party Materials, but excluding your Social Content, “Service Content”), and that these also constitute the content of our Service. You use the Service Content at your own discretion. AiMM will not have any liability to you for any Service Content that may be found to be offensive, indecent, or that is inaccurate, incomplete, untimely, illegal, of poor quality or otherwise objectionable.
b. In addition, third party services and Service Content that may be accessed from, displayed on, or linked to your device are not available in all languages or in all countries. AiMM makes no representation that the Service and any third party services are appropriate or available for use in any particular location. To the extent you choose to access our Service, you do so at your own initiative and are responsible for compliance with any and all applicable laws.

9. Limitation on Your Use of the Service and Service Content.
Please note that your right to use the Service is a privilege, not a right, and is expressly conditioned on the following:
a. You may access the Service solely as intended through the provided functionality of the Service and as permitted under this Terms of Service.
b. You agree not to copy, reproduce, distribute, publish, display, perform, transmit, stream, or broadcast any part of the Service without AiMM’s prior written authorization, including, by way of example and not limitation, by doing or engaging in any of the following without AiMM’s prior express written consent: i. altering, defacing, mutilating or otherwise bypassing any approved software through which the Service is made available; and ii. using any trademarks, service marks, design marks, logos, photographs or other content belonging to AiMM or obtained from the Service.
c. You agree not to bypass, circumvent, damage or otherwise interfere with any security or other features of the Service designed to control the manner in which the Service is used, harvest or mine Service Content from the Service, or otherwise access or use the Service in a manner inconsistent with individual usage.
d. You agree not to undertake, cause, permit or authorize the translation, reverse engineering, disassembling or hacking of any aspect of the Service, including any Service Content available on or through the Service, or attempt to do any of the foregoing, except and solely to the extent permitted by this Terms of Service, the authorized features of the Service, or by law, or otherwise attempt to use or access any portion of the Service other than as intended by AiMM.
e. You agree not to use, display, mirror, frame or utilize framing techniques to disclose the Service, including any Service Content available on or through the Service, or any portion thereof, through any other application or website, unless and solely to the extent AiMM makes available the means for embedding any part of the Service or Service Content.
f. You agree not to access, tamper with, or use non-public areas of the Service, AiMM’s (and its hosting company’s) computer systems and infrastructure, or the technical delivery systems of AiMM’s providers.
g. You agree not to harass, abuse, harm or advocate or incite harassment, abuse or harm of another person or group, including AiMM employees and other Users.
h. You agree not to provide any false personal information to AiMM or any other User, or create a false identify or impersonate another person or entity in any way.
i. You agree not to solicit, or attempt to solicit, personal information from other Users.
j. You agree not to restrict, discourage or inhibit any person from using the Service, disclose personal information about a third person on the Service or obtained from the Service without the consent of such person, or collect information about Users.
k. You agree not to use the Service, without AiMM’s express written consent, to communicate or facilitate any commercial advertisement or solicitation, except as expressly permitted in this Terms of Service.
l. You agree not to gain unauthorized access to the Service, to other Users’ accounts, names or personal information, or to other computers or websites connected or linked to the Service.
m. You agree not to post, transmit or otherwise make available any virus, worm, spyware or any other computer code, file, or program that may or is intended to disable, overburden, impair, damage, or hijack the operation of any software, hardware or telecommunications equipment, or any other aspect of the Service or communications equipment and computers connected to the Service.
n. You agree not to interfere with or disrupt the Service, or networks or servers connected to the Service, or violate the regulations, policies or procedures of such networks or servers.
o. You agree not to violate any applicable laws or regulations or this Terms of Service.
p. You agree not to assist or permit any persons in engaging in any of the activities described above.

10. Use of Data.
You agree that AiMM may collect and use technical data and related information, including, but not limited to, UDID, device location, and other technical information about your device, system and application software, and peripherals, that is gathered periodically to facilitate the provision of software updates, product support, and other services to you (if any) related to the Service, and to anonymously track and report your activity inside of the Service, including for analytics purposes.

11. Ownership.
The Service, Service Content, and the media and materials contained therein, including all intellectual property rights therein, are the sole and exclusive property of AiMM and its licensors. Except for the limited licenses expressly granted to you under this Terms of Service, no other rights, licenses, or immunities are granted or will be deemed to be granted to you under this Terms of Service, either expressly, or by implication, estoppel or otherwise.

12. Consequences of Violating These Terms.
We reserve the right to suspend or terminate your account and prevent access to the Service for any reason, at our discretion. We reserve the right to refuse to provide the Service to you in the future. AiMM may review and remove any of your Social Content at any time for any reason, including activity which, in its sole judgment: violates applicable laws, rules, or regulations; is abusive, disruptive, offensive or illegal; or violates the rights of, or harms or threatens the safety of, Users of the Service. You are responsible for any claims, fees, fines, penalties, and other liability incurred by us or others caused by, or arising out of, your breach of this Terms of Service or your use of the Service.

13. AiMM’s Liability.
a. Changes to the Service. We may change, suspend, or discontinue any aspect of the Service at any time, including hours of operation or availability of the Service or any feature, without notice or liability. We may also refuse, suspend or discontinue to provide the Service to certain User for operational reasons. The paid fees will be refunded after deduction of the processing fee.
b. Background Checks. You are solely responsible for your interactions with other Users. You understand that we currently do not conduct criminal background checks or screenings on Users of the Service. We also do not inquire into the backgrounds of all of our Users or attempt to verify the statements of Users. We make no representations or warranties as to the conduct of Users of the Service. AiMM reserves the right to conduct any criminal background checks or other screenings, at any time and using available public records.
c. User Disputes. We are not responsible for any disputes or disagreements between you and any third party you interact with using the Service. This includes disputes between Users. You assume all risks associated with dealing with third parties. You agree to resolve disputes directly with the other party. You release AiMM of all claims, demands, and damages in disputes among Users of the Service. You also agree not to involve us in such disputes. You agree to use caution and common sense when using the Service. AiMM makes no representations or warranties as to the conduct of Users. In no event will AiMM and its affiliates, officers, employees, agents, or licensors (collectively, the “Released Parties”) be liable for any damages whatsoever, whether direct, indirect, general, special, compensator, consequential, and/or incidental, arising out of, or relating to, the conduct of you or anyone else in connection with the use of the Service, including without limitation, bodily injury, emotional distress, loss of business, lost profits, trade secret misappropriation, intellectual property infringement, and/or any other damages resulting from communications or meetings with other Users of this Service or persons you meet through the Service. You agree to take reasonable precautions in all interactions with other Users, particularly if you meet offline or in person. You assume all risks when engaging the Services of any other User and in connection with using the Service, including but not limited to any risks associated with sharing confidential information with any other User. All Users of the Service hereby expressly agree not to hold the Released Parties liable for any instruction, advice or services delivered that originated through the Service and the Released Parties expressly disclaim any liability whatsoever for any damage, suits, claims, and/or controversies that arise or relate in any way to the Service, the information provided through the Service and the services provided by or to any User of the Service.
d. Content Accuracy. We make no representations about accuracy, reliability, completeness, or timeliness of any contents of the Service. Similarly, we make no representations about accuracy, reliability, completeness, or timeliness of any data from a third-party service provider or the quality or nature of third-party services obtained through the Service.
e. Third-Party Websites. The Service may include links to third party websites and applications. You are responsible for evaluating whether you want to access or use them. We are not responsible for and do not endorse any features, content, advertising, products, or other materials on other websites or applications. You assume all risk and we disclaim all liability arising from your use of them.
f. We make no promises and disclaim all liability of specific results from the use of the Service.

14. Termination.
This Terms of Service is effective until terminated by you or AiMM. Your rights under this Terms of Service will terminate automatically from AiMM if you fail to comply with any term(s) of this Terms of Service (including by violating any license restriction provided herein). You may terminate the Terms of Service by emailing us at service@aimatchmaker.com. Upon any termination of the Terms of Service, you must immediately cease all use of the Service.

15. Disclaimer.
You expressly understand and agree that: (A) your use of the Service is at your sole risk, and the Service is provided on an “as is” and “as available” basis and the Released Parties expressly disclaim all warranties of any kind, whether express or implied, including, but not limited to, warranties as to products or services offered by businesses listed on the Services, implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, and non-infringement; (B) the Released Parties make no warranty that (i) the Service will meet your requirements, (ii) the Service will be uninterrupted, timely, secure, or error-free, (iii) the results that may be obtained from the use of the Service, including data, will be accurate or reliable, (iv) the quality or content of the Service will meet your expectations and, (v) any errors in the Service will be corrected; and (C) any material obtained through the use of the Service is accessed at your own discretion and risk, and you will be solely responsible for any damage to your computer or mobile phone data that results from the use of any such material.

Limitation of Liability.
You expressly understand and agree that the Released Parties will not be liable to you for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, consequential, or exemplary damages, including, but not limited to, damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use, data or other intangible losses (even if AiMM has advised you of the possibility of such damages), resulting from: (A) the use or the inability to use the Service; (B) the procurement cost or alternative cost resulting from any messages, data, or information obtained from the Service; (C) unauthorized access to or alteration of your data or transmissions; (D) statements or conduct of any User or third party on the Service; (E) your reliance on content or data made available by us; or (F) any other matter relating to the Service. Some jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion of certain warranties or the limitation or exclusion of liability for incidental or consequential damages. Accordingly, some of the above limitations in this paragraph may not apply to you. To the fullest extent possible by law, the Released Parties’ maximum liability arising out of or in connection with the Service, regardless of the cause of action (whether in contract, tort, breach of warranty, or otherwise), will not exceed the greater of the fees you have paid to AiMM and USD $100.

Indemnity.
You agree to defend, indemnify, and hold harmless the Released Parties from and against any claims, actions, or demands, including without limitation reasonable legal and accounting fees, alleging or resulting from (a) your use of or reliance on any third-party content, (b) your use of or reliance on any AiMM Content, (c) your Social Content, or (d) your breach of the Terms of Service. We will provide notice to you promptly of any such claim, suit, or proceeding.

Third Party Disputes.
AiMM is not affiliated with any service provider, or third party service, and any dispute you have with any service provider, third party service or other third party, including, without limitation, any other User of the Service, is directly between you and such third party, and you irrevocably release the Released Parties from any and all claims, demands and damages (actual and consequential) of every kind and nature, known and unknown, arising out of or in any way connected with such disputes.

Third Party Software.
The software you download consists of a package of components, including certain third party software (“Third Party Software”) provided under separate license terms (the “Third Party Terms”). Your use of the Third Party Software should be in a manner consistent with the Third Party Terms.

Dispute Resolution
This Terms of Service and the relationship between you and AiMM will be governed by the laws of Taiwan. You and AiMM agree to submit to the jurisdiction of the Taiwan Taipei District Court for the first instance of any disputes relating to your use of the Service.

Miscellaneous.
a. Assignment. You may not assign this Terms of Service or any of the rights or licenses granted hereunder, directly or indirectly, without the prior written consent of AiMM.
b. Consent to Electronic Communications. By using the Service, you consent to receiving electronic communications from us regarding your Account, or for operational and informational purposes. You agree that any notices, agreements, disclosures, or other communications that we send to you electronically will satisfy any legal communication requirements, including that such communications be in writing.
c. This Terms of Service, together with any other terms, including but not limited to the Privacy Policy, expressly incorporated by reference herein, constitute the entire and exclusive understanding and agreement between you and AiMM regarding your use of and access to the Service. The failure to require performance of any provision will not affect our right to require performance at any time thereafter, nor will a waiver of any breach or default of this Terms of Service or any provision of this Terms of Service constitute a waiver of any subsequent breach or default or a waiver of the provision itself. Use of section headers in this Terms of Service is for convenience only and will not have any impact on the interpretation of particular provisions. In the event that any part of this Terms of Service is held to be invalid or unenforceable, such invalid or unenforceable part shall be given effect to the greatest extent possible and the remaining parts will remain in full force and effect.
d. Language. If AiMM provides a translation of the English version of these Terms, the translation is provided solely for convenience, and the English version will prevail
e. Contacting AiMM. You can contact AiMatchmaker Co., Ltd. by e-mail at service@aimatchmaker.com

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is incorporated into AiMatchmaker Terms of Service (the “Terms of Service”). The term “AiMM,” “we,” and “us” includes AiMatchmaker Co., Ltd. and our affiliates and subsidiaries. The Privacy Policy explains how AiMM may: • collect, • use, and • disclose Personal Information we obtain through the Service.

“Personal Information” includes information that alone or when in combination with other information may be used to identify, contact, or locate you, such as: name, address, email address, profile pictures, or phone number. We do not consider Personal Information to include information that has been anonymized so that identification of a specific individual is not allowed.

THE SERVICE COLLECTS PERSONAL INFORMATION

We collect your Personal Information when you: • log in with social networking credentials; • use the Service; and • communicate with us.

We also collect other anonymous usage statistics via cookies, server logs, or other technologies.

For example:

Social Sign-On. We will collect your Personal Information when you use your Social Network credentials to log into the Service. For example, when you log in with your Facebook credentials, we collect the Personal Information you have made publicly available in Facebook, such as your name, location, email address and profile picture. We will also collect other information you have authorized your Social Networks to share with us, such as your education background, profession, hometown, gender, age, events, and public friends or connections lists.

Using the Service. We will collect your Personal Information you post through the Service. For example, when you interact with other Users by sending them Messages, the Service will collect the Personal Information you provide in such submissions.

Making Payments. When you make payments through the Service, you may need to provide Personal Information to our third-party service providers, such as your credit card number.

Customer Support. We will collect your Personal Information through your communications with our customer-support personnel.

Location Information. We will collect and store your location information if you enable your mobile device to send it to us.

Cookies and Similar Technologies. We will collect and store information that is generated automatically as you use the Service, including your preferences and anonymous statistics. When you use the Service, we and our third-party service providers will receive and record information, including your IP address, on our server logs from your browser, Cookies and similar technologies. Cookies are used to store the browsers users’ preferences. Most browsers allow you to block and delete cookies. However, if you do that, the Service may not work properly.

HOW AiMM USES YOUR INFORMATION

We may share your information: • with our third party providers; • to comply with legal obligations; • to protect and defend our rights and property; and • with your consent.

We will not rent, sell, or share Personal Information about you with other people or nonaffiliated companies for their marketing purposes, unless we have your permission.

SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We will take steps to ensure that your information is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Unfortunately, the Internet cannot be guaranteed to be 100% secured, and we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you provide to us. We do not accept liability for unintentional disclosure. By using the Service or providing Personal Information to us, you agree that we may communicate with you electronically regarding security and other administrative issues. If we learn of any security doubt, we may attempt to notify you electronically by posting a notice on the Service or sending an e-mail to you.

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER

By using the Service, you will transfer data to the Republic of China. By choosing to visit the Service or otherwise provide information to us, you agree that any dispute over privacy or this Privacy Policy will be governed by the law of the Republic of China and will be adjudicated in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you are visiting from the European Union or other regions with laws governing data collection and use, please note that you are agreeing to the transfer of your information to the Republic of China and processing globally. By providing your information to us, you consent to any information transfer in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time. We will not reduce your rights under this Privacy Policy without your explicit consent. We will post any privacy policy changes on this page and, if the changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice (including, for certain services, email notification of privacy policy changes). We will also keep prior versions of this Privacy Policy in an archive for your review.

ITEMS TO BE DISCLOSED UNDER THE PERSONAL INFORMATION PROTECTION LAW

Name of collecting entity: AiMatchmaker Co., Ltd.
Purpose of collection: We provide services regarding “Contract, quasi-contract or other legal relations matters”, “Consumer/customer management and service”, “Information/communication service”, “Information/communication and data base management”, “Information/ communication security and management”, “Advertisement or commercial activity management”, “Commercial and technological information”, “Other advisory and consulting service”, and “Other businesses operated conforming with the business registration item or articles of incorporation”.
Classification of personal information: Types of identification:(C001)Type for identifying individuals, (C002)Type for identifying finance, etc.; Types of characteristic: (C011)Individual description, (C012)Physical description, (C013)Habit, (C014)Characteristic, etc.; Family:(C021)Family, (C022) History of marriage, (C023)Details about other family member, (C024)Other social relations; Social conditions:(C031)Residence and facilities, (C032)Properties, (C033)Immigration, (C034)Travel and other migration, (C035)Recreation activities and interests, (C036)Lifestyles, (C038)Occupation, etc.; Education, examination, technique or other profession:(C051)Schools record, (C052)Qualification or technique, (C054)Occupation expertise, etc.; Employment:(C061)Current status of employment, etc.
The personal information will be used within area where this Company operates its business and the server locates.
The personal information will be used In accordance with our Privacy Policy.
This Company and its third party providers, such as suppliers providing services of logistics and payments. If the personal information is jointly collected by this Company and other suppliers, it will be clearly stated in the joint collection activity.
Methods to exercise the right for personal information: According to the Article 3 of the Personal Information Protection Act, as to your personal information, you are entitled to search, request to review, request to produce copy, request to supplement or correct, request to stop collecting, processing or using, or request to delete. You can send emails to our customer service email: service@aimatchmaker.com (In order to prevent missing emails or miscommunication, it is subject to this Company's reply.)

Contact Information
AiMatchmaker Co., Ltd.
service@aimatchmaker.com